Friday Night Blitz Playoff Scores - ABC5 News Des Moines, IA

Friday Night Blitz Playoff Scores

Posted: Updated:

ABC5 Sports Desk

news@myabc5.com

 

Aplington-Parkersburg 50, Saint Ansgar 21
       Dike-New Hartford 45, Denver 23
       Emmetsburg 41, Ridge View 0
       IKM-Manning 18, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7
       Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 21, Sigourney-Keota 14
       Mount Ayr 28, West Central Valley, Stuart 7
       Ogden 43, Tri-Center, Neola 34
       Regina, Iowa City 42, Tipton 7
       South O'Brien, Paullina 34, Manson Northwest Webster 12
       South Winneshiek, Calmar 38, Hudson 31
       St. Albert, Council Bluffs 42, Pella Christian 7
       St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 41, Western Christian, Hull 7
       Sumner-Fredericksburg 15, Nashua-Plainfield 14
       Van Meter 28, Panorama, Panora 0
       West Branch 33, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 0
       Wilton 50, Alburnett 16
^Class 2A=
^First Round=
       Bondurant Farrar 34, Louisa-Muscatine 28
       Boyden-Hull-RV 42, Clarion-Goldfield 14
       Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 30, Central Lyon 6
       Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42, Gilbert 6
       Mediapolis 56, Davis County, Bloomfield 0
       Mid-Prairie, Wellman 24, PCM, Monroe 7
       Nevada 34, OA-BCIG 30
       North Polk, Alleman 44, Greene County 7
       Sheldon 15, Forest City 14, OT
       Spirit Lake 24, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
       Union, La Porte City 63, Mount Vernon 20
       Waukon 35, Center Point-Urbana 0
       West Liberty 42, Albia 37
       West Marshall 48, Red Oak 6
^Class 3A=
^First Round=
       Bishop Heelan Catholic 47, Creston 20
       Carroll 28, Harlan 7
       Central Clinton, DeWitt 24, Manchester West Delaware 21
       Clear Lake 35, Boone 0
       Council Bluffs Lewis Central 21, Le Mars 14
       Decorah 35, Maquoketa 0
       Grinnell 38, Webster City 14
       Humboldt 42, Newton 7
       Marion 29, Epworth, Western Dubuque 27
       Pella 38, Keokuk 14
       Solon 24, Cresco Crestwood 7
       South Tama County, Tama 31, Waverly-Shell Rock 14
       Spencer 48, ADM, Adel 19
       Washington 28, Norwalk 14
       Williamsburg 35, Carlisle 7
       Winterset 28, Fairfield 7
^Class 4A=
^First Round=
       Ankeny 51, Indianola 7
       Cedar Falls 22, Davenport Central 0
       Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20, Muscatine 17
       Cedar Rapids Prairie 31, Dubuque Senior 28
       Cedar Rapids Xavier 48, Iowa City High 10
       Eldridge North Scott 35, Bettendorf 26
       Iowa City West 41, Waterloo West 13
       Johnston 58, Urbandale 55, 2OT
       Marshalltown 45, Des Moines East 30
       Pleasant Valley 49, Burlington 10
       Sioux City East 39, Ames 38
       Southeast Polk 61, Mason City 7
       Waterloo East 33, Davenport Assumption 14
       Waukee 55, Ottumwa 0
       West Des Moines Dowling 42, Council Bluffs Lincoln 6
       West Des Moines Valley 56, Fort Dodge 13
^Class A=
^First Round=
       AHST, Avoca 25, Madrid 8
       Akron-Westfield 19, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 7
       BGM, Brooklyn 24, Highland, Riverside 17
       Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17, North Butler 6
       Griswold 46, Woodward Academy 0
       Hinton 40, Newman Catholic, Mason City 20
       Lisbon 14, Pekin 0
       Logan-Magnolia 41, Audubon 13
       Lynnville-Sully 28, WACO, Wayland 8
       Montezuma 35, Lone Tree 21
       North Tama, Traer 43, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 14
       Starmont 51, Belle Plaine 14
       Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 69, Iowa Valley, Marengo 24
       West Hancock, Britt 36, Woodbury Central, Moville 20
       West Lyon, Inwood 41, Bishop Garrigan 19
       Woodward-Granger 38, Underwood 7
^Eight Player=
^First Round=
       Adair-Casey 70, Wayne, Corydon 35
       Clarksville 61, Kee, Lansing 16
       Colo-NESCO 58, Melcher-Dallas 42
       Coon Rapids-Bayard 45, Fremont Mills, Tabor 34
       Don Bosco, Gilbertville 58, West Central, Maynard 26
       Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 56, Lenox 20
       Glidden-Ralston 62, CAM, Anita 8
       Harris-Lake Park 14, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6
       HLV, Victor 60, Lamoni 26
       Laurens-Marathon 20, Remsen-Union 14
       Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 49, West Bend-Mallard 6
       Murray 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 19
       Newell-Fonda 45, River Valley, Correctionville 12
       Preston 57, Riceville 44
       Sidney 42, Woodbine 28
       Springville 76, Janesville 22

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WOI. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.