Best of The Class - ABC5 News Des Moines, IA

Best of The Class

Last Name First Name School
Albright Justina Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Amundson Courtney BCLUW High School
Andersen Emily Audubon High School
Anderson Sierra East Union High School
Augustine Jorin Hoover High School
Badding Tyler Kuemper Catholic High School
Baiotto Holly Van Meter High School
Bartlett Alexandra Valley High School
Bates Abigail Moravia High School
Beals Braydn West Marshall High School
Beguhn Taylor Johnston High School
Bennett Iris Ankeny High School
Berger Jenna Diagonal
Berns Marissa Atlantic High School
Bjorn Haley Winterset High School
Blair Alicia Clarke High School
Bolton Marcus Guthrie Center Schools
Brown Jared Seymour High School
Buehrer Katelyn Colfax-Mingo High School
Bui Philip East High School
Carlson Shelby Eagle Grove High School
Chicoine Kayley Interstate 35 High School
Crowley Christina Carlisle High School
Davis Taylor Southern Cal High School (now South Central Calhoun)
Davis Laura Twin Cedars High School
Diaz Claudia Southeast Polk High School
Dilger Connor East Marshall High School
Doud Maria West Central Valley High School
Edwards Erika Ballard High School
Edwards Braden Lincoln High School
Finn Molly Marshalltown High School
Flinspach Sarah Fairfield High School
Folkerts Tyler Chariton High School
Dean Sarah Des Moines Christian High School
Fraser Laurel Urbandale High School
Galbraith Sarah Collins Maxwell High School
Goes Shannon Bondurant-Farrar School
Goetz Cody C-W-L High School
Greig Marci Villisca High School
Gritsch Spencer B-G-M High School
Halbur Kristina IKM-Manning High School
Hansen Kristin Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton High School
Hauer Jill Roland-Story High School
Hawkins Joshua Davis County High School
Hildreth Zoe Humboldt High School
Hodnefield Hannah South Hamilton High School
Holbrook Haley Corning High School
Hovey Lane A-D-M High School
Huang Shenstone Pella Community High School
James Lauren Pleasantville Community School
Johnson Josh Glidden-Ralston High School
Kadolph Alesha South Hardin High School
Kakade Jay Newton High School
Kenne Marilyn Webster City High School
Kincaide Robyn Nodaway Valley High School
Klocke Tate Rockwell City-Lytton High School (now South Central Calhoun)
Kolacia Nate St Edmond High School
Kunkle Ryan Nevada High School
Lennon Shelby Dowling Catholic High School
Lensing Jon Pella Christian High School
Lewey Tanner Melcher-Dallas High School
Maasdam Shelby Lynnville-Sully High School
Mackay Matthew Roosevelt High School
Martin Zachary Oskaloosa Senior High Sc
Mayland Marcy West Hancock High School
McDonald Jonathan Grandview Park Baptist
McGill Zach Manson Northwest Webster School
McLain Jacob Adair-Casey High School
McWilliams Bryant Knoxville High School
Miller Kyle Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Millslagle Mikaela Lamoni School
Moline Daniel Indianola High
Mullin Joseph Creston High School
Nolte Katelyn Hampton-Dumont High School
Oien Rachael Ogden Community High School
Orngard Solveig Southeast Webster-Grand High School
Oswald Jacob Murray High School
Perkins Kyle Madrid High School
Person Derek Algona High School
Peters Lauren PCM High School
Peterson Rachel Gilbert High School
Philipsen Kaitlin Saydel High School
Poffenberger Angela Earlham High School
Probasco Madison Moulton-Udell High School
Pudenz Sarah Carroll High School
Putz Logan Southeast Warren High School
Ray C.J. Ottumwa High School
Reischauer Cameron Colo-Nesco High School
Reno Alexis Mormon Trail High School
Riordan Samantha Norwalk High School
Robinson Tracy Bedford High School
Sandgren Jensen Prairie Valley High School
Schmidt Christopher West Bend-Mallard High School
Schmitz Cody Baxter High School
Schwenke Michaela CAM High School
Selvy Tara Albia High School
Selby Cheyenne Wayne Comm School
Smith Mikalah Iowa Christian Academy
Smith Alisha North Polk High School
Snodgrass Samantha North High School
Sobotka Alex Mount Ayr High School
Solomon Michael Boone High School
Spurrier Dakota Orient-Macksburg High School
Stark John Grinnell High School
Starrett Rochelle Fort Dodge High School
Staver Samantha Pleasant Valley High School
Sterner Robert Waukee High School
Stodghill Tyler Eddyville-Blakesburg High School
Swanson Adelai Clarion-Goldfield High School
Sweet Hailey Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Swenson Collin Northeast Hamilton High School
Swift Danae Ankeny Christian Academy
Taylor Jessica Woodward-Granger High School
Tenold Cole Perry High School
Tilley Brandon Paton-Churdan High School
van der Linden Grant Belmond-Klemme High School
Volkens Ryan Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Waddell Heather Central Decatur Comm High School
Wang Victor Ames High School
Wheeler Nathan Montezuma High School
Wibholm Alex Iowa Falls-Alden Sr High School
Big Blue Box
Follow Our Blogs
What's on ABC5
Digital Channel Schedule Here
The Children's Charity
ABC5 News Links
Win Tix & More
Breaking News, Updated Forecast sent to your in-box
Send us a story
Ooh! It's so good!
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WOI. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.